2018 Southern Zones Age Group
Midland,TX, 7/31/2018 to 8/4/2018
Event #36 Boys 13-14 200 Meter Back Finals
# | Swimmer | Team | Seed | Time | Diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Grottle, Benjamin A (14) | GAGA | 2:11.88 | 2:11.98 | 0.10 |
2 | Cook, Cooper M (14) | GAGA | 2:14.71 | 2:13.01 | -1.70 |
3 | Powe, Samuel P (14) | SESES | 2:14.09 | 2:14.30 | 0.21 |
4 | Burns, Shane C (14) | STSTX | 2:14.64 | 2:15.56 | 0.92 |
5 | Richardson, Christopher E (14) | LALA | 2:16.72 | 2:16.27 | -0.45 |
6 | Bishop, Hudson T (13) | FGFG1 | 2:17.91 | 2:16.47 | -1.44 |
7 | Seymour, Aaron D (14) | GAGA | 2:16.61 | 2:18.41 | 1.80 |
8 | Jones, Gavin S (14) | GAGA | 2:19.66 | 2:19.71 | 0.05 |
9 | Massey, William F (14) | SESES | 2:24.33 | 2:20.12 | -4.21 |
10 | Stewart, Ian P (13) | STSTX | 2:21.92 | 2:21.46 | -0.46 |
Event #36 Boys 13-14 200 Meter Back Prelims
# | Swimmer | Team | Seed | Time | Diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Grottle, Benjamin A (14) | GAGA | 2:11.88 | 2:12.23 | 0.35 |
2 | Cook, Cooper M (14) | GAGA | 2:14.71 | 2:14.59 | -0.12 |
3 | Powe, Samuel P (14) | SESES | 2:14.09 | 2:14.60 | 0.51 |
4 | Burns, Shane C (14) | STSTX | 2:14.64 | 2:15.15 | 0.51 |
5 | Richardson, Christopher E (14) | LALA | 2:16.72 | 2:16.13 | -0.59 |
6 | Jones, Gavin S (14) | GAGA | 2:19.66 | 2:17.86 | -1.80 |
7 | Seymour, Aaron D (14) | GAGA | 2:16.61 | 2:17.98 | 1.37 |
8 | Stewart, Ian P (13) | STSTX | 2:21.92 | 2:19.87 | -2.05 |
9 | Bishop, Hudson T (13) | FGFG1 | 2:17.91 | 2:19.94 | 2.03 |
10 | Massey, William F (14) | SESES | 2:24.33 | 2:20.27 | -4.06 |
11 | Olsen, Karsten E (14) | STSTX | 2:18.78 | 2:20.53 | 1.75 |
12 | Zhang, Derek Y (14) | LALA | 2:21.47 | 2:21.23 | -0.24 |
13 | Armstrong, Truman M (14) | STSTX | 2:18.16 | 2:21.43 | 3.27 |
14 | Clayton, Kenneth M (14) | GAGA | 2:20.65 | 2:21.64 | 0.99 |
15 | Fritz, Caden J (14) | SESES | 2:20.01 | 2:22.36 | 2.35 |
16 | Sciscente, Jake E (14) | FLFL | 2:20.49 | 2:23.06 | 2.57 |
17 | Key, John N (14) | BDBD | 2:23.35 | 2:24.61 | 1.26 |
17 | Godfrey, Elijah B (14) | NCNCS | 2:20.41 | 2:24.61 | 4.20 |
19 | Caldwell, Anders M (14) | MSMS | 2:23.76 | 2:24.78 | 1.02 |
20 | Yetter, Monty S (14) | STSTX | 2:18.75 | 2:25.86 | 7.11 |
21 | Whelehan, Colin H (13) | NCNCS | 2:24.41 | 2:26.25 | 1.84 |
22 | Brannock, Kole W (13) | KYKY | 2:28.26 | 2:27.22 | -1.04 |
23 | Lloyd, Landon C (13) | NCNCS | 2:25.32 | 2:27.42 | 2.10 |
24 | Sandidge, Levi J (14) | NTNTX | 2:29.34 | 2:28.19 | -1.15 |
25 | Harmson, Joshua e (14) | LALA | 2:28.96 | 2:28.75 | -0.21 |
26 | Shim, Abraham J (13) | NTNTX | 2:29.50 | 2:28.85 | -0.65 |
27 | Walpole, Chase R (14) | NTNTX | 2:28.05 | 2:30.57 | 2.52 |
28 | Moore, Joshua M (14) | NCNCS | 2:27.17 | 2:30.63 | 3.46 |
29 | Bell, Nathan R (13) | WTWT | 2:33.41 | 2:30.86 | -2.55 |
30 | Johnson, Jack L (14) | KYKY | 2:32.01 | 2:32.11 | 0.10 |
31 | Summers, Jackson G (14) | NTNTX | 2:31.61 | 2:32.58 | 0.97 |
32 | Fenton, Garrison B (14) | WTWT | 2:35.12 | 2:33.52 | -1.60 |
33 | Scott, Michael A (13) | NTNTX | 2:36.28 | 2:35.46 | -0.82 |
34 | Mullikin, Caleb A (13) | KYKY | 2:36.36 | 2:35.50 | -0.86 |
35 | Roundtree, Layk P (14) | MSMS | 2:34.39 | 2:35.77 | 1.38 |
36 | Rodrigue, Owen M (14) | LALA | 2:34.76 | 2:38.16 | 3.40 |
37 | Zabriskie, Max A (13) | WTWT | 2:48.20 | 2:46.82 | -1.38 |